A B C D E F G
1 TOUGH LOVE INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS  FEBRUARY 13, 2011  HOWARD HALL, UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND
2              
3 Men's Masters Lightweight 50 and Over            
4 Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
5 1 Charles Otis Willamette Rowing Club 06:58.0 55 06:25.0
6 2 Stephen Wu Vancouver Lake Crew 07:34.0 53 07:05.0
7 3 Ken Yamasaki Lake Oswego Commuity Rowing 08:19.0 54 07:47.0
8              
Men's Masters Lightweight Under 50            
10  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
11 1 Jeff Meyerhoff Willamette Rowing Club 07:29.0 49 07:08.0
12 2 Scott Hillier Portland State University 07:21.0 35 07:18.0
13 3 Kraig Kuntz Oregon Rowing Unlimited 07:44.0 49 07:23.0
14              
15  Men's Masters Heavyweight 50 and Over            
16  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
17 1 Simon Cooper Willamette Rowing Club 06:34.0 51 06:09.0
18 2 Bill Byrd Willamette Rowing Club 07:03.0 60 06:16.0
19 3 Tiff Wood Willamette Rowing Club 07:01.0 58 06:19.0
20 4 Brad Smith Willamette Rowing Club 06:57.0 56 06:20.0
21 5 Scott Smith Willamette Rowing Club 07:14.0 59 06:30.0
22 6 John Rudoff Willamette Rowing Club 07:32.0 63 06:36.0
23 7 George Wespi Station L Rowing Club 07:07.0 54 06:36.0
24 8 Steve Sempert Sub7IRC 07:58.0 63 07:02.0
25              
26  Men's Masters Heavyweight Under 50            
27  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
28 1 Scott Urbatsch Station L Rowing Club 06:29.0 42 06:19.0
29 2 Richard Williams Willamette Rowing Club 06:33.0 44 06:21.0
30 3 Soren Roth Vancouver Lake Crew 07:00.0 39 06:54.0
31 4 Edward Derby Station L Rowing Club 07:24.0 46 07:09.0
32 5 Benjamin Clark Oregon Rowing Unlimited 07:19.0 40 07:12.0
33 6 Evan Halprin Station L Rowing Club 07:23.0 31 07:22.0
34              
35  Women's Masters Lightweight 50 and Over            
36  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
37 1 Celia Heron Station L Rowing Club 07:50.0 52 07:23.0
38              
39  Women's Masters Lightweight Under 50            
40  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
41 1 Sydney Ey Station L Rowing Club 08:43.0 47 08:26.0
42 2 Lacey Lankard Oregon Rowing Unlimited 09:07.0 32 09:06.0
43              
44  Women's Masters Heavyweight 50 and Over            
45  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
46 1 dMarie Carver Station L Rowing Club 08:08.0 54 07:36.0
47 2 Juanita Chambers Station L Rowing Club 09:16.0 70 07:56.0
48 3 Bettina Von Hagen Oregon Rowing Unlimited 08:37.0 52 08:10.0
49 4 Donna Wiench Vancouver Lake Crew 08:59.0 57 08:20.0
50 5 Cheryl Elardo Oregon Rowing Unlimited 09:23.0 57 08:44.0
51              
52  Women's Masters Heavyweight Under 50            
53  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
54 1 Tara Gedman Oregon Rowing Unlimited 07:22.0 30 07:21.0
55 2 Kati  O'Hara Unaffiliated 07:32.0 42 07:22.0
56 3 Kate Benson Vancouver Lake Crew 07:45.0 32 07:44.0
57 4 Anne Rogge Vancouver Lake Crew 07:48.0 35 07:45.0
58 5 Claudia Holderegger Oregon Rowing Unlimited 08:01.0 34 07:59.0
59 6 Deb Allison Oregon Rowing Unlimited 08:42.0 45 08:28.0
60 7 Sheila Ryan Station L Rowing Club 08:37.0 41 08:28.0
61 8 Nancy Moore Oregon Rowing Unlimited 08:53.0 48 08:34.0
62              
63  Men's Junior Heavyweight            
64  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
65 1 Michael Evans Rose City Rowing Club 06:30.0 17 06:30.0
66 2 Jonah Badden Rose City Rowing Club 06:40.0 17 06:40.0
67 3 Jonah George Rose City Rowing Club 06:46.0 16 06:46.0
68 4 Oscar Goldberg Vancouver Lake Crew 06:48.0 16 06:48.0
69 5 Toreson Goldberg Vancouver Lake Crew 06:57.0 18 06:57.0
70 6 Dustin Crossman Vancouver Lake Crew 07:07.0 18 07:07.0
71 7 Patrick Fogarty Unaffiliated 07:53.0 15 07:53.0
72              
73  Men's Junior Lightweight            
74  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
75 1 Asher Dunitz Rose City Rowing Club 07:12.0 17 07:12.0
76 2 Tanner Steward Vancouver Lake Crew 07:19.0 17 07:19.0
77 3 Matt Haisch Vancouver Lake Crew 07:44.0 15 07:44.0
78 4 Alec Bittner Vancouver Lake Crew 07:59.0 16 07:59.0
79              
80  Women's Junior Heavyweight            
81  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
82 1 Maddy Dinse Rose City Rowing Club 07:24.0 17 07:24.0
83 2 Kayla Yraceburu Vancouver Lake Crew 07:26.0 18 07:26.0
84 3 Hayley Robbins Rose City Rowing Club 07:53.0 15 07:53.0
85 4 Kendall Wynde Rose City Rowing Club 07:53.0 16 07:53.0
86 5 Kirsten Myers Rose City Rowing Club 07:54.0 18 07:54.0
87 6 Micaela Deitch Rose City Rowing Club 07:55.0 17 07:55.0
88 7 Maddie Wenzlick Rose City Rowing Club 07:55.0 18 07:55.0
89 8 Katie Layendecker Rose City Rowing Club 07:56.0 17 07:56.0
90 9 Zoe Fridge Rose City Rowing Club 08:07.0 16 08:07.0
91 10 Marissa Cummings Rose City Rowing Club 08:17.0 16 08:17.0
92 11 Katrina Swope Rose City Rowing Club 08:19.0 17 08:19.0
93              
94  Women's Junior Lightweight            
95  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
96 1 Giselle Kiraly Vancouver Lake Crew 08:34.0 15 08:34.0
97              
98  Men's Open/Collegiate Heavyweight            
99  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
100 1 Nate Albrecht Unaffiliated 06:16.0 27 06:16.0
101 2 Maxx Kaplan Willamette University 06:23.0 21 06:23.0
102 3 Todd Vogt Portland Boat Club 06:24.0 36 06:24.0
103 4 Tim Roberts Willamette Rowing Club 06:34.0 27 06:34.0
104 5 Joel Ribbens Willamette University 06:38.0 22 06:38.0
105 6 Jackson Lowe Willamette University 06:53.0 18 06:53.0
106 7 Dylan Dynes Vancouver Lake Crew 06:57.0 19 06:57.0
107 8 Maxwell Mensinger Willamette University 07:00.0 20 07:00.0
108 9 Wesley Dawn Willamette University 07:03.0 19 07:03.0
109 10 Zach Michaud Station L Rowing Club 07:07.0 28 07:07.0
110 11 Till Gwinn Willamette University 07:11.0 20 07:11.0
111              
112  Men's Open/Collegiate Lightweight            
113  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
114 1 Brent Eastes Vancouver Lake Crew 07:05.0 18 07:05.0
115 2 Kyle McDonnell University of Portland 07:42.0 19 07:42.0
116 3 Joshua Pikop Portland State University 07:53.0 29 07:53.0
117 4 Jonathan Hester-Mccullough University of Portland 07:54.0 20 07:54.0
118 5 Adam Brizzolara University of Portland 08:07.0 18 08:07.0
119              
120  Women's Open/Collegiate Heavyweight            
121  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
122 1 Brittany Powers University of Portland 07:42.0 21 07:42.0
123 2 Maxine Steed-Elliott Willamette University 07:50.0 19 07:50.0
124 3 Marilea Griggs Willamette University 07:57.0 20 07:57.0
125 4 Sarah Ferrier Willamette University 08:06.0 20 08:06.0
126 5 Larissa Stiglich Willamette University 08:07.0 21 08:07.0
127 6 Heidi Hunt Willamette University 08:11.0 20 08:11.0
128 7 Elizabeth Lancaster University of Portland 08:12.0 19 08:12.0
129 8 Cloe Hussey University of Portland 08:14.0 19 08:14.0
130 9 Yila Ataman University of Portland 08:15.0 18 08:15.0
131 10 Melissa Gomez University of Portland 08:22.0 18 08:22.0
132 11 Leslie Schultz Willamette University 08:34.0 21 08:34.0
133 12 Zoe Reagan Portland State University 09:05.0 19 09:05.0
134              
135  Women's Open/Collegiate Lightweight            
136  Place First Name Last Name Organization Raw Time Age Adjusted Time
137 1 Jennifer Hanssen Portland State University 09:16.0 20 09:16.0
138 2 Sarah Collette University of Portland 09:16.0 19 09:16.0
139              
140  Coxswains - 500 Meters            
141  Place First Name Last Name Organization Time    
142  1 Mitchell Mundorff Rose City Rowing Club 01:49.0    
143  Place First Name Last Name Organization Time    
144  1 Dorothy Tarnawski Vancouver Lake Crew 01:51.0    
145  2 Sarah Wu Vancouver Lake Crew 01:53.0    
146  3 Megan Gosselin University of Portland 02:04.0    
147  4 Crystal Espinoza Station L Rowing Club 02:05.0    
148               
149  Pre-Juniors - 500 Meters            
150  Place First Name Last Name Organization Time    
151  1 Susannah Henning Station L Rowing Club 02:38.0    
152               
153  Relay Race            
154  Place   Team Name   Time    
155  1   Dream Team   06:45.0    
156  2   Fuzzy Kittens   06:50.0    
157  3   Bearcat Gang   07:06.0    
158  4   Purple People Eaters   07:23.0    
159  5   Portland State University   07:31.0